Welcome guest, is this your first visit? Click the "Create Account" button now to join.
صفحة 3 من 3 الأولىالأولى 123
النتائج 21 إلى 28 من 28
  1. #21
    طالب مبتدئ
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jul 2010
    المشاركات
    4
    الدولة
    Saudi Arabia

    افتراضي

    1. Mark can’t go bowling with us because he don’t have no money.
    c) doesn’t have any


    2. The happiness is a priority.

    b) Happiness is

    3. He was eating a apple when we arrived for lunch.
    d) an apple

    4. On 4 o’clock I have a doctor’s appointment.
    a) At 4 o’clock


    5. Frank he is attending the meeting on Wednesday, but I am on vacation until the following Monday.
    b) Frank is attending


    6. Randy goes to school in a bike.

    c) on a bike
    7. He doesn’t like seafood so Daniel won’t not be going to that restaurant for dinner.
    b) won’t be going

    8. I aren’t going to the store for another hour because I need to make a shopping list and take a shower.
    a) I am not going

    9. A dogs ran across the street and were almost hit by the passing car.
    d) The dogs

    10. I asked Sam what he thought about the concert. He said “I liked it very much.”
    a) he said “I liked it very much.”
    b) He said, “I liked it very much.”
    c) he said, “I liked it very much.”
    d) He said, “i liked it very much.”

    11. To help you find my house, I will give you my address: It is 10 greenough drive.
    a) ten greenough drive
    b) 10 Greenough drive
    c) 10 Greenough Drive
    d) 10 greenough Drive

    12. When Gennifer will visited Chicago, she had a wonderful time shopping and dining at fancy restaurants.
    a) is visiting
    b) visit
    c) will visit
    d) visited

    13. In July 4th, my family will be going to the parade, cook-out, and fireworks display.
    a) On July 4th,
    b) At July 4th,
    c) With July 4th,
    d) To July 4th,

    14. When my mom went to the store, she took bill and me.
    a) she took Bill and I
    b) she took Bill and me
    c) she took Bill and Me
    d) she took bill and I

    15. Despite having ample time, Terry had not went to the store to pick up eggs, milk, and bread for breakfast.
    a) isn’t gone
    b) haven’t go
    c) has not went
    d) had not gone

    16. While we were cooking a Grizzly bear came near our tent.
    a) cooked a Grizzly bear
    b) cooking, a Grizzly bear
    c) cooking, a grizzly bear
    d) cook, a Grizzly bear

    17. Somewhere in the world, the tree is being cut down.
    a) a tree
    b) an tree
    c) many tree
    d) with tree

    18. At Friday, Brian and I are leaving for a vacation.
    a) At friday,
    b) At Friday
    c) On friday,
    d) On Friday,

    19. After repeated failures, Henry felt that he couldn’t do nothing right.
    a) could do nothing
    b) could not done anything
    c) couldn’t done nothing
    d) could do anything

    20. I need to arrive at my new job on 9:00 a.m.
    a) in
    b) from
    c) of
    d) at

    21. Sally counted eleven in the box, but there should have been four blue dishes three red dishes, and five yellow dishes.
    a) blue dishes and three red
    b) blue dishes but three red
    c) blue dishes, three red
    d) blue dishes, and three red

    22. Jeremy thought he could figure out the math problem on his own. He didn’t want no help.
    a) He does not want no help
    b) No help he didn’t want.
    c) Didn’t he want any help.
    d) He didn’t want any help.

    23. I told Sue that pots and pans on the counter need to be washed, dried, and put away.
    a) those the pots and pans
    b) that the pots and pans
    c) that a pots and pans
    d) pots and the pans

    24. On tuesday, we are going to the movies to watch the new Twilight movie, and we will probably end up eating lots of popcorn.
    a) On Tuesday, we
    b) On tuesday, us
    c) On Tuesday, us
    d) Us, on tuesday,

    25. Due to the cold weather this past spring, Farmer John did not planted any corn or beans in his garden.
    a) didn’t planted
    b) do not planted
    c) did not plant
    d) does not plant

  • #22
    طالب مبتدئ
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jun 2010
    المشاركات
    19
    الدولة
    Palestine

    افتراضي

    1=c
    2=b
    3=d
    4=a
    5=a
    6=c
    7=b
    8=a
    9=d
    b=10
    b=11
    d=12
    a=13
    a=14
    d=15
    o=16
    a=17
    d=18
    b=19
    d=20
    d=21
    d=22
    b=23
    a=24
    a=25

  • #23
    طالب مبتدئ
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jul 2010
    المشاركات
    1
    الدولة
    Sudan

    Instant

    اريد ان ادخل شات اللغة الانجليزية ولا اعرف HOW

  • #24
    طالب مبتدئ
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Aug 2010
    المشاركات
    1
    الدولة
    Saudi Arabia

    افتراضي

    شكرا للجهود الجبارة

  • #25
    Abo Turki
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Oct 2008
    المشاركات
    8
    الدولة
    Saudi Arabia

    افتراضي

    We are in August, so we are waiting our marks hahahahaha

  • #26
    طالب متقدم الصورة الرمزية ندى الجنوب
    تاريخ التسجيل
    May 2010
    المشاركات
    195
    الدولة
    Saudi Arabia

    افتراضي

    هل بيكون فيه تقييم على الاختبار هذا او لا
    لانو من زمااان جاوبنا على الاسئله بس ما شفت تقييم من واضع الاسئله

  • #27
    طالب مبتدئ الصورة الرمزية blgees
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Jul 2010
    المشاركات
    23
    الدولة
    Saudi Arabia

    افتراضي


    1. Mark can’t go bowling with us because he don’t have no money.

    a) doesn’t got any
    b) don’t got any
    c) doesn’t have any
    d) don’t have any

    2. The happiness is a priority.
    a) A happiness is
    b) Happiness is
    c) The happiness are
    d) Happiness am

    3. He was eating a apple when we arrived for lunch.
    a) much apple
    b) those apple
    c) the apple
    d) an apple

    4. On 4 o’clock I have a doctor’s appointment.
    a) At 4 o’clock
    b) In 4 o’clock
    c) To 4 o’clock
    d) The 4 o’clock

    5. Frank he is attending the meeting on Wednesday, but I am on vacation until the following Monday.
    a) Frank attends
    b) Frank is attending
    c) He attends
    d) He am attending

    6. Randy goes to school in a bike.
    a) for a bike
    b) with a bike
    c) on a bike
    d) at a bike

    7. He doesn’t like seafood so Daniel won’t not be going to that restaurant for dinner.

    a) will be going
    b) won’t be going
    c) not be going
    d) ain’t going

    8. I aren’t going to the store for another hour because I need to make a shopping list and take a shower.
    a) I am not going
    b) I am not gone
    c) I aren’t went
    d) I aren’t go

    9. A dogs ran across the street and were almost hit by the passing car.
    a) An dogs
    b) One dogs
    c) That dogs
    d) The dogs

    10. I asked Sam what he thought about the concert. He said “I liked it very much.”
    a) he said “I liked it very much.”
    b) He said, “I liked it very much.”
    c) he said, “I liked it very much.”
    d) He said, “i liked it very much.”

    11. To help you find my house, I will give you my address: It is 10 greenough drive.
    a) ten greenough drive
    b) 10 Greenough drive
    c) 10 Greenough Drive
    d) 10 greenough Drive

    12. When Gennifer will visited Chicago, she had a wonderful time shopping and dining at fancy restaurants.
    a) is visiting
    b) visit
    c) will visit
    d) visited

    13. In July 4th, my family will be going to the parade, cook-out, and fireworks display.
    a) On July 4th,
    b) At July 4th,
    c) With July 4th,
    d) To July 4th,

    14. When my mom went to the store, she took bill and me.
    a) she took Bill and I
    b) she took Bill and me
    c) she took Bill and Me
    d) she took bill and I

    15. Despite having ample time, Terry had not went to the store to pick up eggs, milk, and bread for breakfast.
    a) isn’t gone
    b) haven’t go
    c) has not went
    d) had not gone

    16. While we were cooking a Grizzly bear came near our tent.
    a) cooked a Grizzly bear
    b) cooking, a Grizzly bear
    c) cooking, a grizzly bear
    d) cook, a Grizzly bear

    17. Somewhere in the world, the tree is being cut down.
    a) a tree
    b) an tree
    c) many tree
    d) with tree

    18. At Friday, Brian and I are leaving for a vacation.
    a) At friday,
    b) At Friday
    c) On friday,
    d) On Friday,

    19. After repeated failures, Henry felt that he couldn’t do nothing right.
    a) could do nothing
    b) could not done anything
    c) couldn’t done nothing
    d) could do anything

    20. I need to arrive at my new job on 9:00 a.m.
    a) in
    b) from
    c) of
    d) at

    21. Sally counted eleven in the box, but there should have been four blue dishes three red dishes, and five yellow dishes.
    a) blue dishes and three red
    b) blue dishes but three red
    c) blue dishes, three red
    d) blue dishes, and three red

    22. Jeremy thought he could figure out the math problem on his own. He didn’t want no help.
    a) He does not want no help
    b) No help he didn’t want.
    c) Didn’t he want any help.
    d) He didn’t want any help.

    23. I told Sue that pots and pans on the counter need to be washed, dried, and put away.
    a) those the pots and pans
    b) that the pots and pans
    c) that a pots and pans
    d) pots and the pans

    24. On tuesday, we are going to the movies to watch the new Twilight movie, and we will probably end up eating lots of popcorn.
    a) On Tuesday, we
    b) On tuesday, us
    c) On Tuesday, us
    d) Us, on tuesday,

    25. Due to the cold weather this past spring, Farmer John did not planted any corn or beans in his garden.
    a) didn’t planted
    b) do not planted
    c) did not plant
    d) does not plant


    Thank you very much

  • #28
    مـشـرف الصورة الرمزية onh1986
    تاريخ التسجيل
    Sep 2006
    المشاركات
    1,700
    الدولة
    United States

    افتراضي

    شكر لمن أجاب على اسئلة الشهر ونأسف على التأخر في اصدار الأجوبة والعلامات
    والحمد هنالك الكثير من العلامات العالية في هذا الاختبار

    الأجـــوبـــة
    1.
    Answer: C. To make the subject and verb agree “do not,” or its contraction “don’t” must be used. Also, “have” should be used in place of “got.”

    2.
    Answer: B. Nouns which refer to something in general, in this case “happiness,” do not require an article.

    3.
    Answer: D. The sentence is not referring to a specific apple, therefore, an indefinite article must be used.

    4.
    Answer: A. Use the preposition, “at,” when referring to a specific time.

    5.
    Answer: B. It is not necessary to use a noun and pronoun when referring to the same thing in a sentence. Note: “He is attending” would also be correct.

    6.
    Answer: C. The best way to express riding a bike is to say “on a bike.”

    7.
    Answer: B. Double negatives cannot be used in grammatically correct sentences.

    8.
    Answer: A. “Aren’t” is the correct contraction form of “am not,” however, “aren’t” is only correctly used in questions.

    9.
    Answer: D. “Dogs” is plural and must be used with an appropriate article. In this case, “the” is the only article which can be used with a plural noun.

    10.
    Answer: B. The first letter of the first word in a sentence must be capitalized, and a comma must be used immediately before a direct quotation.

    11.
    Answer: C. Proper nouns, such as street names, must be capitalized.

    12.
    Answer: D. The context of the sentence indicates the action has already taken place, therefore the past tense of the verb, “to visit,” should be used.

    13.
    Answer: A. The preposition “on” is used with referring to a specific day or date.

    14.
    Answer: B. Proper names must be capitalized, but the object pronoun “me” is not capitalized.

    15.
    Answer: D. “To go” must be modified correctly according to the subject and tense of the sentence.

    16.
    Answer: B. A comma must be used to prevent confusion in a sentence. In the original sentence, it sounds like the subject is cooking the Grizzly bear.

    17.
    Answer: A. The sentence is not referring to a specific tree, therefore, the article “a” must be used.

    18.
    Answer: D. The preposition “on” is used when referring to a specific day of the week or date.

    19.
    Answer: A. Two negatives should not be used in a sentence.

    20.
    Answer: D. The article “at” is used to refer to a specific time.

    21.
    Answer: C. A comma must be used to separate a series of items in a sentence. The comma should be placed between “dishes” and “three.”

    22.
    Answer: D. The use of two negatives in a sentence does not conform to the standard conventions of English.

    23.
    Answer: B. The sentence is referring to specific items and the article, “the,” should be used.

    24.
    Answer: A. Days of the week must be capitalized, and “us” is not the correct pronoun for the situation.

    25.
    Answer: C. “Did” already indicates the action happened in the past.


    الــــعـــلامـــات

    diyaaa: 96%
    Hala3: 96%
    wonder: 96%
    mn4e2020: 92%

    همسة المشتاق: 88%
    aiman.h.kallaf: 84%
    Cupcake: 84%
    martena: 84%
    Oxy: 84%
    bright: 80%
    Muslimah: 80%

    FatalFury: 76%
    heart_tears: 72%
    na933b: 72%
    ندى الجنوب: 72%

    ahmedkas: 64%
    badr622: 64%
    ايمن موسى: 64%

    blgees: 36%


    ومبروك للأعضاء diyaaa و Hala3 و wonder وأيضا mn4e2020 على احتلالهم المراتب الأولى
    ونتمنى من باقي الأعضاء الإجتهاد أكثر
    Omar AL-Hourani
    Express English Forum Administrator


  •  

     
    صفحة 3 من 3 الأولىالأولى 123

    المفضلات

    المفضلات

    ضوابط المشاركة

    • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
    • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
    • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
    • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
    •